People / Studio's 
Anjo Kuiper / Light technician
Arjen Klerkx / Video designer
Bartel Meyburg / Scenographer
Bram Coopmans / 
Bruns / Set construction company
Caecilia Thunnissen / Director
Daan Jansen / Set builder
Dennis van de Ven / Director
Designwolf- Onne Brouwer / Design office
Dick Hauser / Director
Dirk Tanghe / Director
Dorine de Jonge / Costume designer
Elsina Jansen / director
Eric Goossens / Spatial designer
Eva Buchmann / Director
Guido Wevers / Director
Heijmerink Wagemakers / Set construction company
Heike Wisse / Actress
Herbert Janse / Scenographer    
Heske Dam / Project Manager
Hypsos / Set construction company
IJsfontein, Amsterdam / 
Ira Judkovskaja / Director
Isabel Nielen / Lighting designer
Jaap Spijkers / Director
Jaco van der Moolen / Director
Jens van Daele / Choreographer
Joachim Robbrecht / Director
Jochem Stavenuiter/ Director
Jos Thie / Director
Jos van Kan / Director
Kim van Wijk / technician, lighting designer
Kiss the Frog / Content development agency
Kloosterboer Decor / Setbuilders
Koen te Poele / Wizkid
Kossmann.deJong / Design office
Lotte de Beer / Director
Maaike van Langen / Director
Maarten Warmerdam / Lighting designer
Madeleine Matzer / Director
Marc Heinz / Lighting designer
Marcel Sijm / Director
Margrith Vrenegoor / Director
Mariecke van der Linden / Composer - Director - Painter
Micha Wertheim / Comedian
Michiel Voet / Set designer - Artist
Mirjam Grote Gansey / Scenographer
Morgana Machado Marques / Visual Artist
Opera-Amsterdam / Design office
Pelle Herfst / Lighting designer
Perspekt / Set design + construction company
Peter de Graef / Actor
Pieter Athmer / Director
Pronk studio, Rotterdam / Design office
Rob Ligthert / Director
Rutger van Dijk / Technical Producer
Sabine Snijders / Costume designer
Serge Onnen / Artist
Sierk Janszen / Showcontrol specialist
Sjoeke-Marije Wallendal / Director
Studio Harm Hasenaar
Tarkan Koroglu / Director
Ted Keyser / Director
Tinker Imagineers / Design office
Titus Tiel Groenestege / Director
Tom Postma Design / Design office
Uri Rapaport / Lighting designer
Walid Raad / Artist
Yuri Honing / Composer musician


Groups / Institutions
A’dam toren, Amsterdam / The A’dam Tower
Airborne Museum,  Arnhem / Military Historical Museum
Amsterdams Historisch Museum/ Amsterdam City Museum (now Amsterdam Museum)
Artemis, Den Bosch / Theatre Group
De Kift / Band
De vliegende Panters / Comedian group
Ebony band / Orchestra
Generale oost / Theatre producer
Het Gemeentemuseum, Den Haag / the Municipal Museum The Hague
Het koninklijk concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam / The Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Het Maritiem museum, Rotterdam / Maritime Museum
Het Scheepvaartmuseum, Amsterdam / Maritime Museum
Het Toneel Speelt, Amsterdam / Theatre-group 
Het Zuidelijk Toneel, Tilburg / Theatre-group 
Indisch Herinneringscentrum Bronbeek, Arnhem / Military Historical Museum
Jens van Daele’s Burning Bridges, Arnhem / Modern dance group
Jeugdtheater Hofplein, Rotterdam / Youth theatre + school
Kasteel Helmond / Helmond Castle
Kunstklank / Music theatre group 
Museum Het Schip, Amsterdam
Musikforum Ruhr, Bochum Germany / Musichall
Nationaal Militair Museum / Military Historical Museum
Naturalis, Leiden / Biodiverity centre
Nederlands Architectuur Instituut, Rotterdam / Dutch Architecture Institute 
Nederlands Openlucht Museum / Open Air Museum
Ni-produkties / Music theatre producer
Oerol Festival Terschelling / Theatre Festival
Oorkaan productiehuis Amsterdam / Music theatre producer
Opera st. Moritz, Switzerland
Percossa, the Hague / Music theatre group
Project Wildeman, Amsterdam / Music theatre group
Rotterdam Philharmonisch Orkest / Orchestra
Speeltheater Holland / Puppettheatre group
Stadsarchief Amsterdam / City archives
Toneelgroep Oostpool, Arnhem / Theatre-group 
Tropenmuseum, Amsterdam / Museum of world cultures
Tryater, Leeuwarden / Theatre-group 
Zaans museum, Zaandam / Regional Museum
Zeeland Nazomer Festival / Theatre Festival
De Wëreldbänd / Music theatre group
Back to Top